(603) 625-6431   info@nhscouting.org
Find Us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on Youtube Send us an email

Arrowhead Recognition Awards

PAST UNIT LEADER AWARD OF MERIT HONOREES

2011
Jeremy Audette
Jeffrey Curless
Joseph Mercurio
Russell Noel

John Theiler

2013
Aaron Fitzgibbons

2015
Steven Negron
Andre Andrade

2012
Gerry Elmer 
Jill Gray
Robert Leuci
Paul Levesque

James Benson Parker

2014

2016
Gary Sainsbury

PAST DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT RECIPIENTS

2017
Brad Goodman
Sam Inzerillo

2016
Joy Bradish
Jay Cohen
Rich Filteau

2014
Michael Beck
Donna Cormier
Jeff Towne

2012
Craig Bailey
Marsha Kofman

2010
Anne Edwards-Parker
Brian Lester
Brent Morrison

2008
Gregory D. Ferrari
Franklin Phillips Jr.
Susan Wider

2006
Linda Lavoie
John Orthmann
Louis Rothenberg

2004
Ira Grollman
Betty Anne Maggio
John Puliafico
Dale Thomas Stancik

2002
Ben Dibble
Joanne Dickey
James Mederios
Robin Rich

2000
John Arico
Paul Levesque
Kevin Gray
Jeanne Skene

1998
Al Beals Jr.
Maria Griggs
Edward Pratt
Richard Theriault

1996
Paul Allard
Terry Griggs
David E.B. Levesque
Judith Spitz

1994
Tami Bohnert
Kenneth Perry
Richard Steele
James S. Wilson

1992
Anthony J. DeFruscio
Allen Goodwin
Dave Thiabault

1990
Anthony Centrella
Gregory Farlow
Gerald Homer
Robert Lovejoy III

1988
Tyra Gould
Carole Kelley
Peter Ouellette
Paul Wesinger

1986
Laura Ducas
Bruce Frederick
Gilbert Tarrier
Bro. Francis Xavier

1984
Fred Benson
Patricia Harrigan
Clarence Jones
John Lemieux

1982
Francis Daley
Lucille Ellenwood
Robert Lynch
George Schwenk
Charles Sullivan

1980
Gerald Desmarais
Ivory Fish
Max Silber
Arthur Smith
Edgar Webster

1978
Dorothy Campbell
Gerald Capron
Gerald Glitz
Rev. Leo LeBlanc

 

1976
Harry Burnham
Steven Davis
Cornelia Lehnert
James McDowell
Sue Misek

1974
Francis Denault
Andrew Liles
Robert Pinet
Gerald Plante
June White

 

1972
Robert Cormier
Roland Ekstrom
Ivan Giles
Joe Moreau
Richard Sturtevant

2015
Robert Leuci
CJ Bourn
Karen Bourn

2013
Robert R Cormier
Mary Kelley
Kenneth Sanborn

2011
William Courtemance
Robert Golemo
Whitney Newey

2009
Matthew Gendron
Ken Low
William Noyce

2007
Dennis Clemens
Dave Markson
Stephen Spaziani

2005
Christopher Cole
Elizabeth Dibble
Dwight Brown

2003
Thomas Duffy
Jeffrey Paramore
Edward Parsons
Cheryl Siverira

2001
Richard Bailey
Bill Dunkee
Joanne Foley
George Weigler

1999
Luice Ernond
Hal von Hagn
Richard Keyes II
Sue Whitney

1997
Garry Crane
John Cupak Jr.
Deborah Keyes
John McCormick

1995
Donald Clement
Anthony J. Lakis
John Orderman
Wendy S. Theriault

1993
Al DeCosta
Pauline Pelletier
Charles Samataro Jr.
Ray Wiggett

1991
Jeanne Brown
Jacqui Geoffroy
Pamela Rawnsley
Alan Wolfson

1989
Robert MacDonald
David Morrison
Sean Neary
Robert Racine

1987
Gregory Anthony
David Brown
Joseph Kabat Jr.
Ellen Prescott

1985
Richard Bishop
Horst Ehnholdt
Nancy Kelley
James MacFarland

1983
Melvin Dashevsky
Albert Ellenwood
Donna-Marie Folk
Deborah Michaud
Clayton Savoy

1981
Herbert Ackroud Sr.
Robert Brousseau
Ernest Cocosiello
George Harrigan
Barbara Ursitti

1979
Clarence Carrett
Bernadette Curran
Eldon Haegle
Herb Horner
Richard Spargo
Clement Steidi

1977
Normin Bonin
David Christie
Carsten Hahn
John Hohenadel

 

1975
Richard Basha
Les Erb
Zane Herrholz
Fred Laroque
Frieda Nelsson

1973
Anita Creager
Paul Dean
Louis Jambard
Edward MacGibbon
August Ouellette

ARROWHEAD DISTRICT

CONTACT

Tom Trafton
Director of Field Service
P: 603-625-6431
E: tom.trafton@scouting.org

SOCIAL

Find Us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on Youtube Send us an email